Serving Franklin County, WA

General election first-night tally

PASCO - Here are the first-day tallies in the Nov. 7 general election. Late-arriving ballots will be counted over the next several days, with the next tally set to be released at 5 p.m. tomorrow, Wednesday, Nov. 8.

Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 3

Diana Ruff - 6,456; 99%

Port of Kahlotus

Commissioner, District 2

William Harder Jr. - 59, 85.5%

Jon Andrewjeski - 10, 14.5%

Commissioner, District 3

James D. Moore - 62, 98.4%

Port of Pasco

Commissioner, District 1

Vicki Gordon - 6,303, 98.8%

Kahlotus School District

Director, District 1, Position 1

Melanie Ayers - 52, 98.1%

Director, At Large, Position 4

Joe Roach - 52, 100%

North Franklin School District No. J-51

Director, District 1, Position 1

Patricia Walker - 473, 73.1%

Ciera Valdez - 172, 26.6%

Director, District 2, Position 2

Terry Utecht - 527, 98.8%

Director, District 5, Position 5

Jon Fox - 529, 98.7%

Othello School District No.147

Director District 1

Kelli E. Camp - 9, 25%

Aaron Gerber - 27, 75%

Director District 2

Chris Baginski - 34, 100%

Director Position 5, At-Large

Thalia D. Lemus-Deleon - 20, 60.6%

Isauro Pruneda Jr. - 13, 39.4%

Pasco School District No.1

Director District 1

Steve Norberg - 1,603, 58.7%

Vincent Guerrero - 1,128, 41.3%

Director District 2

John Kennedy - 550, 73.0%

Gabriel Lucatero - 201, 26.7%

Director, At Large, Position 5

Rosa Torres - 3,225, 43.1%

Steve Simmons - 4,243, 56.7%

Star School District No. 54

Reed Wiswall - 16, 100%

Director, At-Large, Position 2

Steve Hallstrom - 16, 100%

Director, At Large, Position 3

Nicole Van Hollebeke - 15, 100%

Washtucna School District No.109

Director, Position 1

Bridget Coon - 0

Director Position 2

Derrick Kehn - 0

Director Position 3

Alta Hunt - 0

City of Connell

Councilmember, At Large, Position 5

Preston Hart - 128, 57.4%

Patrice Hebel - 94, 42.2%

Councilmember, At Large, Position 6

Shelly Harper - 148, 66.4%

David "Duey" Dixon - 74, 33.2%

City of Kahlotus

Councilmember, At-Large, Position 2

Michael Robitaille - 14, 70%

Write-in - 6, 30.0%

Councilmember, At-Large, Position 4

James C. Hagans - 13, 61.9%

Write-in - 8, 38.1%

Councilmember, At-Large, Position 5

Maria Cruzan - 21, 100%

Councilmember, At-Large, Position 6

Shirley L. Ayers - 10, 45.5%

Write-in - 12, 54.5%

City of Mesa

Councilmember, At-Large, Position 2

Agustin Garcia - 17, 100%

Councilmember, At-Large, Position 3

Brandon Eveland - 17, 100%

Councilmember, At-Large, Position 4

Jay Michael Dillard - 15, 100%

Councilmember, At-Large, Position 6, Mayor

Jim Cronenwett - 17, 100%

City of Pasco

Councilmember, District 2, Positon 2

J.R Campos - 344, 42.2%

Charles Grimm - 470, 57.7%

Councilmember, District 3, Position 3

Irving Lee Brown Sr. - 649, 36.8%

Leo A. Perales - 1,113, 63.0%

Councilmember District 5, Position 5

David Milne - 1,216, 71.3%

James Czebotar - 487, 28.6%

Councilmember, At-Large, Positon 7

Peter Harpsters - 3,588, 58.1%

Kim Lehrmans - 2,572, 41.7%

Franklin County

Fire Protection District 1

Commissioner, At-Large, Position 1

Burl Booker - 149, 98.7%

Fire Protection District 2

Commissioner, At-Large, Position 2

Don Hentgess - 37, 100%

Fire Protection District 3

Commissioner, At-Large, Position 1

Todd Blackmans - 867, 99.1%

Proposition No. 1

Approved - 517, 46.9%

Rejected - 586, 53.1%

Fire Protection District 4

Commissioner, At-Large, Position 4

Jim Klaustermeyer Jr. - 175, 100%

Cemetery District 1

Commissioner, At-Large, Position 2

Rebecca Cochranes -52, 100%

Cemetery District 2

Commissioner, At-Large, Position 1

Carol Lindner - 53, 17.7%

Amy K. Thompsons - 245, 81.7%

Hospital District 1

Commissioner, District 1, Position 1

Robert Andrews - 688, 99.4%

Proposition No. 1

Approved - 528, 61.5%

Rejected - 330, 38.5%

Election results will be certified Nov. 28.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 05/21/2024 03:51