Franklin Connection - Serving Franklin County, WA


Franklin Connection 

Eagles announce sports schedules

 

Last updated 2/10/2021 at 4:51pm

CONNELL - The North Franklin School District is planning for Connell Eagles sports to resume next week.

All home events are at the high school, 1131 W. Clark St.

Here are the tentative schedules:

Cross County

Feb. 18 – 3 p.m., home meet.

Feb. 25 – 3 p.m., at Zillah, 1602 Second Ave., Zillah.

March 4 – 3 p.m., South-Central Athletic Conference meet at College Place, 1755 S. College Ave., College Place.

March 11 – 3 p.m., at Toppenish, 141 Ward Road, Toppenish.

Football

Feb. 20 - 7 p.m., home against Toppenish.

Feb. 26 - 6 p.m., at Kiona-Benton, 1205 Horne Drive, Benton City

March 5 - 7 p.m., home against College Place.

March 11 - 7 p.m., at Zillah, 1602 Second Ave., Zillah.

March 16 - 7 p.m., home against La Salle.

Girls Soccer

Feb. 16 - 6 p.m., home against Toppenish.

Feb. 18 - 6 p.m., home against Wapato.

Feb. 20 - 11 a.m., at College Place, 1755 S. College Ave., College Place.

Feb. 22 - 6 p.m., home against Naches Valley.

Feb. 24 - 6 p.m., at Highland, 17000 Summitview Road, Cowiche.

March 1 - 6 p.m., home against Kiona-Benton.

March 3 - 6 p.m., at Zillah, 1602 Second Ave., Zillah

March 6 - 1 p.m., home against Mabton

March 8 - 6 p.m., at Granger, 315 Mentzer Ave., Granger.

March 10 - 6 p.m., against Columbia (Burbank) in White Salmon, 1455 N.W. Bruin Country Road, White Salmon.

Girls Volleyball

Feb. 16 - Varsity, 6 p.m./JV and C teams, 5:30 p.m., at Zillah, 1301 Cutler Way, Zillah.

Feb. 18 - Varsity, 6:30 p.m./JV and C teams, 5:30 p.m. home against College Place.

Feb. 20 - Varsity, noon/JV, 11 a.m., away at Wapato, 1202 S. Camas Ave., Wapato.

Feb. 22 - Varsity, 6:30 p.m./JV and C teams, 5:30 p.m., home against LaSalle.

Feb. 24 - Varsity, 6:30 p.m./JV, 5:30 p.m., home, against Kiona-Benton.

Feb. 27 - Varsity, 6:30 p.m./JV, 5:30 p.m., away at Naches Valley, 101 W. Fifth St., Naches.

March 1 - Varsity, 6:30 p.m./JV and C teams, 5:30 p.m., home, against Toppenish.

March 3 - Varsity, 6:30 p.m./JV and C teams, 5:30 p.m., home, against Zillah.

March 6 - Varsity, noon/JV and C teams, home, against College Place

March 8 - Varsity, 6:30 p.m./JV and C teams, 5:30 p.m., home, against Wapato

March 10 - Varsity, 6:30 p.m./JV, 5:30 p.m., at La Salle, 3000 Lightning Way, Union Gap

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021